RESULTS

FINISH TIMES & RECORDS

Below is inaugural 2018 Grit OCR results and the records for male and female. All runners that completed the race will receive an official digital finisher certificate with their official time, bib number, age group, and age group rank. Certificates will be emailed to participants a few days after the race. The race was chip timed by MyLaps timing system.

Finisher

RECORD HOLDERS

Congratulations to the inaugural record holders for setting an impressive time for a very challenging course!

Georgis T.

GEORGIS TZORTZAKIS

MALE   1341   1:01:40   2018
Sawyer G.

SAWYER GORDON

FEMALE   1259   1:25:21   2018

2018 GRIT OCR RESULTS

Preliminary results for the race are posted below. Pace calculation is per kilometer. Use the search box to filter.
For any adjustments or corrections please contact us.

OVERALL

RANKNAMEBIBWAVEGROUPCITYSTATETEAMTIMEPACE
1Georgis Tzortzakis1341WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M20-29CoronaCAHardkour Performance1:01:406:10/km
2Cesar Figueroa1434WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)M40-49FresnoCAMachete Madness1:01:516:11/km
3Brandon Grazer1028WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M30-39LancasterCABecoming Badass1:09:346:57/km
4Mauro Chavez Jr1466WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)M30-39RialtoCA1:09:376:57/km
5Marius Lite1187WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49Los AngelesCA1:11:237:08/km
6Danny Csiszar1016WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M20-29SaugusCAPrimal Playground Fitness1:12:067:12/km
7Daniel Ludwig1015WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M40-49Toluca LakeCAWeeple Army1:12:227:14/km
8Louis Rudziewicz1089WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M40-49WinnetkaCASisu1:14:127:25/km
9David Dumouchel1426WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M30-39BonsallCAPlatinum OCR1:15:597:35/km
10Chima Ugoji1375WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M30-39GlendaleCA1:18:077:48/km
11Trent Kaher1209WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M20-29AtascaderoCA1:18:507:53/km
12Toke Jensen1011WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M40-49PalmdaleCA1:19:437:58/km
13Michael Alcanter1312WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)M30-39Canyon LakeCAWeeple Army1:20:118:01/km
14Attikis Houfek1317WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M20-29PalmdaleCACode Blue1:22:088:12/km
15Stephen Selting1423WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)M40-49ModestoCAMachete Madness1:22:248:14/km
16Ryan Kalan1451WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M20-29Stevenson RanchCAGalvanize SCV1:22:338:15/km
17Germain Ortiz1278WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M30-39RidgecrestCAState Farm1:23:088:18/km
18Kevin Hasenfus1231WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M30-39ModestoCA1:23:458:22/km
19Paul Moser1014WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M50-59Porter RanchCAGrit OCR1:23:468:22/km
20Joseph Ortiz1288WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M20-29PacoimaCAThe Benchwarmers1:23:478:22/km
21Torris Helland1234WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M20-29Van NuysCATeam TBT1:24:598:29/km
22Sawyer Gordon1259WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F20-29North HollywoodCAResults Fitness1:25:218:32/km
23Robert Nguyen1442WAVE 13 (2:00 PM)M30-39WestminsterCA1:25:388:33/km
24Francisco Valencia1074WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M20-29Huntington BeachCA1:26:038:36/km
25John Devitt1098WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M40-49PalmdaleCACrossFit Kalos Sthenos1:26:058:36/km
26Mark Kern1374WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M30-39RosamondCAReturn to Base Camp1:26:598:41/km
27Stephen Smith1114WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49CarlsbadCAPlatinum OCR1:27:038:42/km
28Michael Ramirez1389WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M40-49RialtoCA1:27:058:42/km
29Brian Genter1383WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M40-49PalmdaleCABecoming Badass1:27:088:42/km
30Scott Weaver1053WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M30-39RidgecrestCA1:27:418:46/km
31Eric Sanitate1001WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M40-49Santa ClaritaCAWeeple Army1:28:058:48/km
32Esteban Manjarrez1473WAVE 9 (12:00 PM)M30-39SaugusCA1:29:098:54/km
33Frank Herrera1201WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M40-49SylmarCA1:29:308:57/km
34Rachel Cosgrove1262WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F40-49NewhallCAResults Fitness1:30:019:00/km
35Niger Hernandez1177WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M30-39Van NuysCAInvincibles 21:30:129:01/km
36Michael Miliotti1224WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M30-39ActonCA1:30:359:03/km
37Nicole Edwards1390WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F20-29Santa ClaritaCAHardcore Fitness SCV1:30:429:04/km
38Renalto Hardin II1412WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)M30-39Fort IrwinCATeam Irwin1:30:599:05/km
39T John Le1388WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M20-29TustinCAHardkour Performance1:31:359:09/km
40Victor Carrillo1362WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)M30-39Moreno ValleyCAMachete Madness1:32:189:13/km
41Edward Carden1112WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M30-39Canyon CountryCACrossFit Kalos Sthenos1:32:329:15/km
42Lisa Fink1004WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F40-49ValenciaCACrossFit SCV1:32:389:15/km
43Cecilia Padilla1422WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)F30-39SparksNVMachete Madness1:32:519:17/km
44Justin Moreno1326WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M20-29Laguna NiguelCAHardkour Performance1:32:559:17/km
45Frank Franco1372WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)M30-39GilroyCAMachete Madness1:32:569:17/km
46Mark Espiritu1073WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M40-49ValenciaCAPrimal Playground Fitness1:33:389:21/km
47Scott Bennett1275WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)M30-39Chula VistaCA1:34:249:26/km
48Debbie Howard1144WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F50-59HesperiaCAWeeple Army1:34:309:27/km
49Ruben Ramirez1293WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M30-39ValenciaCAThe Benchwarmers1:34:329:27/km
50John Jones1391WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M50-59ValenciaCA1:34:339:27/km
51Matthew Hare1269WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M40-49Santa ClaritaCAThe Benchwarmers1:34:449:28/km
52Larry Rothman1204WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M30-39PasadenaCA1:34:469:28/km
53Monica Valenzuela1246WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F40-49PalmdaleCAHappy Thoughts Fitness1:35:069:30/km
54Lara Buchanan1244WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F40-49PalmdaleCAHappy Thoughts Fitness1:35:069:30/km
55Cody England1342WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M10-19RiversideCA1:35:279:32/km
56Justin Nucum1324WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M20-29Buena ParkCAHardkour Performance1:35:399:33/km
57Julie Stewart1408WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F40-49SarasotaFLThe Lions Pride1:35:529:35/km
58Bob Lamont1469WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M40-49ValenciaCA1:35:579:35/km
59Sam Slosman1064WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M20-29FresnoCASynners OCR1:36:009:36/km
60Jessica Francisco1245WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F20-29Los AngelesCA1:36:009:36/km
61Jacob Montoya1330WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M20-29AltadenaCA1:36:009:36/km
62Nathan Lee1084WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M30-39FresnoCASynners OCR1:36:069:36/km
63Christopher Arnold1128WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M20-29LancasterCAReturn to Base Camp1:36:139:37/km
64Victor Garza1371WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M30-39San DiegoCAAggro Crag1:36:539:41/km
65Slade Barbosa1364WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M20-29Santa ClaritaCAThe Lions Pride1:37:059:42/km
66Benjamin De La Torre1367WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M30-39ValenciaCAThe Lions Pride1:37:079:42/km
67David Molina1456WAVE 9 (12:00 PM)M30-39Frazier ParkCAUndertrained Overconfident!1:37:329:45/km
68Brett Stoll1155WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M30-39FontanaCA1:37:359:45/km
69Roger Miller1325WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M20-29Mission ViejoCAHardkour Performance1:37:409:46/km
70Alex Moore1266WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M30-39Hermosa BeachCADope Town USA1:37:479:46/km
71Jared Jannasch1184WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M20-29Mission ViejoCAAll_In1:39:109:55/km
72Darren Capra1393WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M30-39Santa ClaritaCAAfterburn Fitness1:39:289:56/km
73Jenni Grazer1027WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F30-39LancasterCABecoming Badass1:40:2310:02/km
74Ashley Seeger1021WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F30-39LancasterCABecoming Badass1:40:2310:02/km
75Oleg Boyarko1304WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M40-49San DiegoCANext Wave Athletics1:40:2910:02/km
76Jamie Williams1296WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F40-49Santa RosaCABecoming Badass1:40:3910:03/km
77Guido Flores1282WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M30-39Canyon CountryCAState Farm1:40:5210:05/km
78Erik Aguirre1471WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)M30-39SangerCA1:41:1710:07/km
79Amy Pugliese1158WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F20-29Canyon CountryCA1:41:2710:08/km
80Jason Christianson1153WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)M20-29ValenciaCASix Flags Magic Mountain1:41:2810:08/km
81Jonathan Nez1069WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49ValenciaCAArroyo Seco1:41:5910:11/km
82Cristy Ibarra1071WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F20-29LancasterCACode Blue1:42:0210:12/km
83shane Thornley1220WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M40-49HendersonNV1:42:0710:12/km
84Daniel Platt1130WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M50-59Woodland HillsCA1:42:4810:16/km
85Grace Glancy1425WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F10-19PalmdaleCAHappy Thoughts Fitness1:43:0710:18/km
86Megan Blick1200WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F30-39Los AngelesCA1:43:0710:18/km
87Ismael Corpas Moreno1199WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M40-49Los AngelesCA1:43:0810:18/km
88Aleeza Nadeem1101WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F30-39LancasterCACode Blue1:43:4410:22/km
89Jeff Case1099WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49LancasterCACode Blue1:43:4510:22/km
90Robinson Ibarra1129WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M20-29PalmdaleCACode Blue1:43:4610:22/km
91Tyler Jones1202WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M30-39LancasterCACode Blue1:43:4810:22/km
92Keith Gooden1146WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M40-49Oak ViewCA1:43:5110:23/km
93William Kus1115WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M40-49San FernandoCA1:43:5310:23/km
94Dominic Hershey San Juan1197WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F20-29Santa ClaritaCA1:46:0210:36/km
95Todd Howard1460WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M50-59HesperiaCA1:46:2710:38/km
96Tim Veat1232WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M40-49ValenciaCATeam TBT1:46:3310:39/km
97Laura Hernandez1289WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F30-39RidgecrestCAState Farm1:46:4510:40/km
98Suzanne Link1379WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F40-49Lake ForestCA1:46:5910:41/km
99Levi Wenrich1290WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M20-29NewhallCAResults Fitness1:48:0110:48/km
100Travis Bannerman1468WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M10-19Canyon CountryCA1:48:0110:48/km
101Jen McDevitt1253WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F30-39San PedroCA1:48:0310:48/km
102Emmanuel Ortiz1283WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M20-29PacoimaCAState Farm1:48:0510:48/km
103Raquel Quezada1037WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F40-49PalmdaleCABecoming Badass1:48:2110:50/km
104Heather Binns1031WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)F40-49North HollywoodCATeam Renov81:48:5110:53/km
105Jonathan Makcharoenwoodhi1298WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M30-39Monterey ParkCA1:50:1711:01/km
106Abel Ramirez1345WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M30-39NorwalkCA1:50:2011:02/km
107Kya Hemp1319WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F20-29AnaheimCA1:51:4211:10/km
108Tyneisha Johnson1118WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F20-29PalmdaleCAHappy Thoughts Fitness1:51:5811:11/km
109Leigh-Anne Alexander1097WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F20-29LancasterCAHappy Thoughts Fitness1:52:4411:16/km
110Mariela Mariscal1095WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F30-39Canyon CountryCA1:53:0511:18/km
111Jaime Mariscal1093WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M30-39Canyon CountryCA1:53:0711:18/km
112Fabrice Risso1048WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)M20-29North HollywoodCAGrit OCR1:53:1311:19/km
113Nicholas Roper1416WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)M20-29Simi ValleyCAGrit OCR1:53:1311:19/km
114Dorene Stretar1347WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F40-49WaddellAZThe Hop Along Gang1:54:2911:26/km
115Bradley Sweeney1351WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M40-49PhoenixAZThe Hop Along Gang1:54:3111:27/km
116Robert Tremayne1346WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M40-49WaddellAZThe Hop Along Gang1:54:3211:27/km
117Amanda Csiszar1017WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)F20-29SaugusCAPrimal Playground Fitness1:54:5011:29/km
118Jena Roper1415WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)F20-29Simi ValleyCAGrit OCR1:54:5011:29/km
119John Galleno1335WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M30-39Garden GroveCAHardkour Performance1:54:5511:29/km
120Melany Chanto1210WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F40-49Canyon CountryCAA Team Has No Name1:54:5711:29/km
121Kristian Moreno1182WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F30-39Santa ClaritaCAA Team Has No Name1:54:5711:29/km
122Joshua Waite1274WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M30-39Edwards AFBCA1:55:0811:30/km
123Andy Biter1100WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M30-39San MateoCASpartan 4-01:55:3611:33/km
124Kristin Drawbert1079WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F30-39San DiegoCAPlatinum OCR1:55:3811:33/km
125Brian Meert1417WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M30-39Los AngelesCA1:55:4711:34/km
126Daphne Lunn1411WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F20-29Simi ValleyCAWeeple Army1:55:5211:35/km
127Uknown Registration1470WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)M90-99UknownCA1:55:5311:35/km
128David Huckle1409WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M30-39Sherman OaksCAWeeple Army1:55:5911:35/km
129Laura Slaughter1007WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F40-49Las VegasNV1:56:1011:37/km
130Holly Pohl1424WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F10-19PalmdaleCAHappy Thoughts Fitness1:56:3611:39/km
131Jennifer Pohl1050WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F50-59PalmdaleCAHappy Thoughts Fitness1:56:3811:39/km
132Leonard Paraiso1091WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M30-39ResedaCAWeeple Army1:56:4711:40/km
133Siddharth Thakkar1343WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M30-39IrvineCAFitness on Fire1:58:1611:49/km
134Dan Stafford1261WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M50-59ValenciaCAResults Fitness1:58:3111:51/km
135Ryan Rehanek1255WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M30-39EdwardsCAState Farm1:58:3811:51/km
136James Solano1188WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M30-39EdwardsCA1:58:4111:52/km
137Michael Thomas1120WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M30-39EdwardsCA1:58:4111:52/km
138Thomas Credit1318WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M40-49EdwardsCA1:58:4211:52/km
139Kristian Werner1137WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M50-59Stevenson RanchCA1:58:4511:52/km
140steven lane1229WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M30-39Santa ClaritaCAChasing Youth...and Beer1:59:1611:55/km
141James Fischer1228WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M40-49ResedaCAChasing Youth...and Beer1:59:1811:55/km
142Loy Mueller1400WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M20-29ValenciaCAThe Benchwarmers1:59:1911:55/km
143Cody Mills1271WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M30-39Toluca LakeCAThe Benchwarmers1:59:3411:57/km
144Kevin Malburg1392WAVE 9 (12:00 PM)M30-39VenturaCACrossfit Oxnard1:59:4311:58/km
145Tony Pacheco1455WAVE 9 (12:00 PM)M20-29FillmoreCACrossfit Oxnard1:59:4411:58/km
146Johnny Quintanilla1394WAVE 9 (12:00 PM)M30-39OxnardCACrossfit Oxnard1:59:4511:58/km
147Carlos Reyes1404WAVE 9 (12:00 PM)M30-39VenturaCACrossfit Oxnard1:59:4811:58/km
148Laurie Kahn1320WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)F60-69North HollywoodCATeam Renov82:00:0612:00/km
149Darek BlackBear1086WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M40-49AnaheimCAFitness on Fire2:00:1712:01/km
150Brent Dyrness1088WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M50-59Huntington BeachCAFitness on Fire2:00:4212:04/km
151Daniel Cruz1102WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M10-19HawthornCACode Blue2:00:4512:04/km
152David Vandersmith1236WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M30-39Valley VillageCAValley Spartans2:00:4912:04/km
153Camille Makarem1180WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F30-39Long BeachCA2:01:0012:06/km
154Joshua Lott1179WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M30-39AnaheimCA2:01:0012:06/km
155Cesar Manuel Cifuentes1026WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M30-39Panorama CityCAValley Spartans2:01:4412:10/km
156Howard Tons1286WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M50-59CastaicCA2:02:0112:12/km
157Ilene Krokaugger1287WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F30-39North HollywoodCA2:02:0212:12/km
158Fernando Torres1270WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M40-49ValenciaCAThe Benchwarmers2:02:1712:13/km
159Daniel Molina1196WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M10-19RiversideCANo Pain No Gain2:04:0612:24/km
160Michael Rause1303WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M40-49FontanaCA2:05:1712:31/km
161Leilani Lisaola1189WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F40-49PrunedaleCA2:06:1612:37/km
162Drew Haibach1175WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M30-39MoorparkCACrossFit Iron Battalion2:06:5112:41/km
163Alexis Culp1176WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F30-39ChatsworthCACrossFit Iron Battalion2:06:5512:41/km
164Peter Torossian1208WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M30-39Canoga ParkCACrossFit Iron Battalion2:06:5912:41/km
165Marisol Molina1193WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F30-39RiversideCANo Pain No Gain2:07:3312:45/km
166Cristina Sandoval1299WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F20-29LancasterCAResults Fitness2:08:0212:48/km
167Elisabeth Stulp1277WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F10-19Santa ClaritaCAResults Fitness2:08:1712:49/km
168Lydia Rodriguez1225WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F30-39SylmarCAA Team Has No Name2:08:2312:50/km
169Miguel Rodriguez1226WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M40-49SylmarCAA Team Has No Name2:09:1112:55/km
170Magali Molina1195WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F20-29AnaheimCANo Pain No Gain2:09:3012:57/km
171Linda Resendiz1049WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F40-49PalmdaleCAHappy Thoughts Fitness2:09:4312:58/km
172Mary Kruppe1068WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F30-39PearblossomCA2:10:0413:00/km
173Kaitlyn Price1143WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F30-39Las VegasNV2:10:0613:00/km
174Krystal Day1066WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F30-39Lancaster'sCA2:10:0713:00/km
175Jonah Price1142WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M30-39Las VegasNV2:10:0813:00/km
176Adam Day1067WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M30-39LancasterCA2:10:0813:00/km
177Tylor Schlorf1398WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M20-29WinnetkaCANinja Warriors2:10:1013:01/km
178Andrey Maksimov1384WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M20-29Los AngelesCANinja Warriors2:10:1213:01/km
179Daniel Schlorf1399WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M20-29WinnetkaCANinja Warriors2:10:1213:01/km
180Kelsey Feldman1397WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F20-29Santa ClaritaCANinja Warriors2:10:1313:01/km
181Herminia Gutierrez1111WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F40-49PalmdaleCAHappy Thoughts Fitness2:10:2813:02/km
182Rick Schug1462WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M30-39UnknownCA2:11:3313:09/km
183Charles Walker1443WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M30-39Santa ClaritaCACrossFit SCV2:12:3113:15/km
184Jennifer Weinstein1458WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F20-29Santa ClaritaCACrossFit SCV2:12:3113:15/km
185Antonio Fernandez1386WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M20-29RosemeadCA2:12:3813:15/km
186Manny Camarena1385WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M30-39RosemeadCA2:12:3813:15/km
187Hannah Holmquist1136WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F20-29LancasterCACode Blue2:12:4613:16/km
188Herbert Walls1109WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49PalmdaleCACode Blue2:13:1213:19/km
189Jaime Molina1194WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M20-29AnaheimCANo Pain No Gain2:13:3513:21/km
190Daisy Akabike1152WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F30-39PalmdaleCACrossFit SCV2:13:4213:22/km
191Vickie Tamura1149WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F40-49Canyon CountryCACrossFit SCV2:13:4213:22/km
192Silvia Cowen1151WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F40-49LancasterCACrossFit SCV2:13:4313:22/km
193Christopher Hurd1116WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49Santa ClaritaCAGalvanize SCV2:14:3613:27/km
194Maryann Huebner1474WAVE 9 (12:00 PM)F30-39ValeciaCA2:14:3713:27/km
195reynaldo martinez1453WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M30-39Buena ParkCACerritos College Veterans Resource Center2:14:5213:29/km
196Raul Villasenor1272WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M30-39ParamountCACerritos College Veterans Resource Center2:14:5213:29/km
197Susan Reichel1356WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F50-59Redodno BeachCA2:15:3213:33/km
198Ryan Stidfole1340WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M30-39PalmdaleCA2:16:3613:39/km
199Christopher Kahan1339WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M30-39Santa ClaritaCA2:16:4213:40/km
200Kevin Dibs1273WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)M30-39Foothill RanchCATwisted Trail Runners2:17:1413:43/km
201Wilma Dibs1227WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F50-59Foothill RanchCATwisted Trail Runners2:17:1513:43/km
202Alejandro Beltran1025WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M20-29Panorama CityCANature's Best2:17:4313:46/km
203Nadine Beltran1024WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F20-29Panorama CityCANature's Best2:17:4713:46/km
204Veronica Aguilar1022WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F30-39Los AngelesCANature's Best2:17:5213:47/km
205Heather Shanahan1094WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F30-39AnaheimCA2:18:2813:50/km
206William Whitelock1292WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M30-39LebecCA2:19:5413:59/km
207Fabrizio Artieda1258WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M40-49SaugusCA2:19:5913:59/km
208Erika Artieda1256WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F40-49SaugusCA2:19:5913:59/km
209Angello Artieda1353WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M10-19SaugusCA2:20:0014:00/km
210Erik Artieda1352WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M20-29SaugusCA2:20:0214:00/km
211Stephan Marvin1023WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M40-49Santa ClaraCAWeeple Army2:20:1014:01/km
212Laura Ayuso1435WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F40-49EncinoCAThe Cardio Grinders2:21:4714:10/km
213Nikita Leone1254WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F40-49Woodland HillsCAThe Cardio Grinders2:21:4714:10/km
214Kanika Brock1242WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F40-49WinnetkaCAThe Cardio Grinders2:21:4814:10/km
215Gilat Nitzan1243WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F40-49Bell CanyonCAThe Cardio Grinders2:21:4914:10/km
216Parker Sutton1431WAVE 11 (1:00 PM)M20-29LancasterCACode Blue2:22:0514:12/km
217Frances Earle1249WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F50-59LancasterCACode Blue2:22:0714:12/km
218Robert Earle1247WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M20-29LancasterCACode Blue2:22:0714:12/km
219Megan Mc Donald1432WAVE 11 (1:00 PM)F30-39RosamondCACode Blue2:22:4514:16/km
220Alec Krueger1216WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M20-29Stevenson RanchCAOrangetheory Fitness SCV2:22:4914:16/km
221Sonia Martin1131WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F30-39SaugusCARunners Lane2:22:5214:17/km
222Maureen Farrar1192WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F40-49ValenciaCAOrangetheory Fitness SCV2:22:5214:17/km
223Michael Brady1215WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49TorranceCAOrangetheory Fitness SCV2:22:5314:17/km
224Courtney Kanagi1213WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F30-39NewhallCAOrangetheory Fitness SCV2:22:5314:17/km
225Elaina Orphanides1214WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F30-39Santa ClaritaCAOrangetheory Fitness SCV2:22:5314:17/km
226Tyson Stone1133WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49Santa ClaritaCA2:22:5414:17/km
227Cristina Dennis1212WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F30-39CastaicCAOrangetheory Fitness SCV2:22:5414:17/km
228Luis Castellanos1132WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49Santa ClaritaCA2:22:5414:17/km
229Brittany Keel1178WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F20-29PalmdaleCAHappy Thoughts Fitness2:23:3614:21/km
230Erika Zamora1060WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F30-39LancasterCAHappy Thoughts Fitness2:23:3714:21/km
231Michelle Garcia1083WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F30-39LancasterCAHappy Thoughts Fitness2:23:4414:22/km
232Edgar Corona1430WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)M30-39NewhallCA2:23:5314:23/km
233Nicholas Noriega1309WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M20-29PerrisCA2:24:2314:26/km
234Rosa Guzman1308WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F20-29PerrisCA2:24:2514:26/km
235Christine Hammond1357WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F30-39Canyon CountryCAThe Lions Pride2:24:5214:29/km
236Jacque Norton1123WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F30-39ValenciaCAThe Lions Pride2:24:5414:29/km
237Jenny Hreczkosij1295WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F30-39NewhallCAThe Lions Pride2:24:5414:29/km
238Cara Spiropoulos1154WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F40-49ValenciaCAThe Lions Pride2:24:5514:29/km
239Charisse Vazquez1122WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F40-49ValenciaCAThe Lions Pride2:24:5514:29/km
240Chelsea Rollins1315WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F30-39Canyon CountryCAThe Lions Pride2:24:5614:29/km
241Whitney Sengthao1191WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F30-39NewhallCAThe Lions Pride2:24:5614:29/km
242Leo Alfaro1126WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M30-39ValenciaCAThe Lions Pride2:24:5814:29/km
243Christian Lazore1354WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)M30-39SaugusCAThe Lions Pride2:25:0614:30/km
244Rene Banuelos1420WAVE 9 (12:00 PM)M40-49Santa ClaritaCA2:25:2014:32/km
245Evelyn Gonzalez1117WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F30-39SylmarCACrossFit Kalos Sthenos2:26:0514:36/km
246Federico Rivera1445WAVE 9 (12:00 PM)M40-49Tres RiosCartagoPure Vida2:26:1514:37/km
247Sylvia Fumero1447WAVE 9 (12:00 PM)F40-49Tres RiosCartagoPure Vida2:26:1614:37/km
248Amy Noland1297WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F50-59NewhallCAResults Fitness2:26:5014:41/km
249Tiffany Johnson1240WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F50-59PalmdaleCAHappy Thoughts Fitness2:27:4014:46/km
250Michael Morales1080WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M20-29LancasterCACode Blue2:28:0014:48/km
251Jenna Mallett1307WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39Santa ClaritaCAFit 4 Mom2:28:3714:51/km
252Wendy Hazan1264WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39Santa ClaritaCAFit 4 Mom2:28:3714:51/km
253Annemarie Kelly1294WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39ValenciaCAFit 4 Mom2:28:3914:51/km
254Lauren Feldt1219WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39ValenciaCAFit 4 Mom2:28:4014:52/km
255Kimberly Carden1148WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39Canyon CountryCAFit 4 Mom2:28:4114:52/km
256Corey Feldt1413WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M30-39ValenciaCAFit 4 Mom2:28:4114:52/km
257Dani Cohen1419WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F20-29SaugusCAFit 4 Mom2:28:4414:52/km
258Travis Bannerman1260WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M10-19Canyon CountryCAResults Fitness2:29:0914:54/km
259Royce Smith1267WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M70-79ValenciaCAResults Fitness2:29:0914:54/km
260karen Adlhoch1230WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F50-59Quartz HillCAHappy Thoughts Fitness2:30:4615:04/km
261Hannah Williams1248WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F10-19Simi ValleyCAHappy Thoughts Fitness2:30:4815:04/km
262Virginia Naumann1403WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F40-49Van NuysCAWeeple Army2:31:3215:09/km
263Fingers Hourihan1344WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)M40-49WestchesterCAWeeple Army2:31:3215:09/km
264Ryann Goff1010WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F40-49TorranceCAMud Sisters2:32:2815:14/km
265Stephanie Gilley1003WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F30-39CarlsbadCAMud Sisters2:32:2915:14/km
266Shannon Goff1012WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F40-49TorranceCAMud Sisters2:32:2915:14/km
267Christopher Hoang1005WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M30-39HawthorneCAMud Sisters2:32:3015:15/km
268Daisy Soto1006WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F30-39TorranceCAMud Sisters2:32:3115:15/km
269Brisha Cordella1013WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F30-39CarlsbadCAMud Sisters2:32:3315:15/km
270Rodney Dong1141WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49ValenciaCATeam PCWF2:32:3415:15/km
271James Ngugi1140WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49Santa ClaritaCATeam PCWF2:32:3415:15/km
272Arnel Balbuena1300WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49Santa ClaritaCATeam PCWF2:32:3415:15/km
273Alexander Marania1241WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49Stevenson RanchCATeam PCWF2:32:3415:15/km
274Joanne Ruggiero1348WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F30-39FranklinvilleNJMud Sisters2:32:4215:16/km
275Sean McCaskill1310WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M30-39Oak ViewCALace It Up Fitness2:32:4815:16/km
276Chelsea Marshall1268WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F30-39OjaiCALace It Up Fitness2:32:5015:17/km
277Kimber Wilkinson1281WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F40-49OjaiCALace It Up Fitness2:32:5115:17/km
278Lacey Albrent1355WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F30-39OjaiCALace It Up Fitness2:32:5315:17/km
279Mark Montoya1459WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49ValenciaCA2:32:5415:17/km
280Tim Kim1440WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49CastaicCAGalvanize SCV2:32:5615:17/km
281Brian Gruhlke1410WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49CastaicCAGalvanize SCV2:32:5815:17/km
282Judy Fry1044WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F50-59PalmdaleCAHappy Thoughts Fitness2:33:5415:23/km
283Zuleima Acevedo1461WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F20-29PalmdaleCA2:34:0215:24/km
284Reem Chammaha1203WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F20-29SaugusCACrossFit SCV2:34:0215:24/km
285Christy Noel Hurley1161WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F40-49ValenciaCACrossFit SCV2:34:0215:24/km
286Unknown Registration1464WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)M90-99UnknownCA2:34:0315:24/km
287Joseph Cubas1316WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)M50-59Stevenson RanchCACrossFit SCV2:34:0315:24/km
288Andrea Chavez1429WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F20-29Canyon CountryCACrossFit SCV2:34:0515:24/km
289Sandy Ruehman1239WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F40-49Canyon CountryCACrossFit SCV2:34:0515:24/km
290Curtis Marzinzik1160WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)M40-49Santa ClaritaCACrossFit SCV2:34:0515:24/km
291Joe Renteria1166WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)M30-39ValenciaCA2:34:0615:24/km
292Uknown Registration1463WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)M90-99UnknownCA2:34:0715:24/km
293Stacy Aguilar1322WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F20-29ValenciaCACrossFit SCV2:34:1015:25/km
294Frank Castillo1009WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M40-49NipomoCA2:35:1515:31/km
295Mariana Rosales1169WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F40-49LancasterCAThe Lions Den Training Center2:35:3615:33/km
296August Harrison1217WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M40-49CoronaCALet's Get Dirty2:35:5515:35/km
297Loradel Manio1218WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F40-49CoronaCALet's Get Dirty2:35:5715:35/km
298Sara du Bouchet1043WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)F30-39Los AngelesCATeam Renov82:36:1815:37/km
299Julie Bordelon1181WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F30-39Santa ClaritaCAA Team Has No Name2:36:1815:37/km
300Kiki Rosales1173WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F10-19LancasterCAThe Lions Den Training Center2:37:0015:42/km
301Sheila Sweet1139WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F50-59ValenciaCAWeeple Army2:41:5716:11/km
302Christina Stefano1075WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F30-39Granada HillsCAWeeple Army2:42:2216:14/km
303Christina Kulesza1237WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F30-39RosamondCAReturn to Base Camp2:43:2816:20/km
304Amy Hasquet1159WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F30-39Canyon CountryCAA Team Has No Name2:43:2816:20/km
305Hannah Hunt1238WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F20-29LancasterCAReturn to Base Camp2:43:2816:20/km
306Alison Van Vleck1121WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F20-29LancasterCAReturn to Base Camp2:43:2916:20/km
307Tristan Miyahara1235WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F30-39RosamondCAReturn to Base Camp2:43:3016:21/km
308Kelsey Arnold1127WAVE 3 (9:00 AM)F20-29LancasterCAReturn to Base Camp2:43:4016:22/km
309Uri Nachshon1033WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M40-49Lake BalboaCA2:44:4116:28/km
310Michael Janovici1039WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M40-49Woodland HillsCA2:44:4116:28/km
311Charley Worley1056WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M40-49Los AngelesCA2:44:5116:29/km
312Steven Ridnour1062WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M10-19Santa ClaritaCA2:45:0916:30/km
313Steven Ridnour1063WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M40-49Santa ClaritaCA2:45:1016:31/km
314Jennifer Ridnour1061WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F40-49Santa ClaritaCA2:45:1116:31/km
315Tom Kim1163WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M40-49Diamond BarCA2:45:4716:34/km
316Riley Shaffer1467WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F10-19ValenciaCA#SCR2:47:5716:47/km
317Mark Shaffer1418WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M40-49ValenciaCA#SCR2:47:5916:47/km
318Jason Mock1349WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M40-49ValenciaCA#SCR2:48:0016:48/km
319Stephanie Viramontes1311WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F50-59Canyon CountryCA#SCR2:48:0016:48/km
320Beckie Warloe1301WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F30-39Santa ClaritaCA#SCR2:48:0116:48/km
321Nikki Mock1350WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F40-49ValenciaCA#SCR2:48:0116:48/km
322Peggy Cherry1104WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)F40-49Santa ClaritaCA#SCR2:48:0116:48/km
323Rob Muir1302WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M50-59Santa ClaritaCA#SCR2:48:0116:48/km
324Stacia Wilkerson1110WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F50-59PalmdaleCABecoming Badass2:49:2616:56/km
325Matt Nelson1171WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49LancasterCABecoming Badass2:49:2716:56/km
326Angela Rodriguez1125WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F40-49LancasterCABecoming Badass2:49:2916:56/km
327Marne Edmondson1172WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F50-59LancasterCABecoming Badass2:49:3016:57/km
328Adam Woodard1406WAVE 8 (11:30 AM)M30-39Van NuysCAThe Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL2:50:3917:03/km
329Matt Shumard1380WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M40-49Canyon CountryCA2:51:4317:10/km
330Bernadette Shumard1381WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F30-39Canyon CountryCA2:51:4317:10/km
331Troy Arthur1363WAVE 6 (10:30 AM)M50-59Granada HillsCA2:52:0917:12/km
332Bristina King1051WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F20-29LancasterCAHappy Thoughts Fitness3:00:5518:05/km
333Stephanie Hefter1207WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F30-39PalmdaleCAHappy Thoughts Fitness3:00:5818:05/km
334Brittany Dawson1065WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F20-29ActonCAHappy Thoughts Fitness3:01:0018:06/km
335Brandon Spurgeon1054WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)M40-49RedlandsCAWeeple Army3:01:3618:09/km
336Jennifer Spurgeon1055WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F40-49RedlandsCAWeeple Army3:01:3918:09/km
337Diane Vivian1090WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F50-59PalmdaleCAHappy Thoughts Fitness3:01:4318:10/km
338Genie Lindstrom1045WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F50-59PalmdalCAHappy Thoughts Fitness3:01:4418:10/km
339Danny Wehunt1082WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)M20-29LancasterCAHappy Thoughts Fitness3:01:5118:11/km
340Jesica Abraguin1042WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F20-29LancasterCAHappy Thoughts Fitness3:01:5718:11/km
341Eduardo Paz1454WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M30-39NorwalkCACerritos College Veterans Resource Center3:03:1218:19/km
342Enrique Rueda1452WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)M20-29Santa Fe SpringsCACerritos College Veterans Resource Center3:03:1618:19/km
343Daniela Stratman1036WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F40-49Canoga ParkCA3:10:5219:05/km
344Christi O'Connor1327WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)F40-49SunlandCAWeeple Army3:10:5219:05/km
345Alexander Rheaume1072WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M30-39San DiegoCAPlatinum OCR3:12:2819:14/km
346Paola Monroe1105WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F30-39San DiegoCAPlatinum OCR3:12:2919:14/km
347Jared Caperton1076WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M20-29VistaCAPlatinum OCR3:12:2919:14/km
348Kristofer Raycraft1081WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M40-49FallbrookCAPlatinum OCR3:12:3119:15/km
349Jacklyn Caperton1427WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F20-29VistaCAPlatinum OCR3:12:3519:15/km
350Jorge Mota1405WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M30-39TemeculaCAPlatinum OCR3:12:3519:15/km
351Moises Aguayo1252WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M40-49EscondidoCAPlatinum OCR3:12:3619:15/km
352Nicole Kifer1070WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F20-29VistaCAPlatinum OCR3:12:3719:15/km
353Hillary Rheaume1077WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F20-29VistaCAPlatinum OCR3:12:3819:15/km
354Alvan Cheng1029WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M20-29Los AngelesCA3:12:4519:16/km
355Deepa Thaker1030WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F20-29Los AngelesCA3:12:4619:16/km
356Christy Belknap1107WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F40-49SaugusCARunners Lane3:14:2519:26/km
357Nadya Senftleben1078WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)F40-49RosamondCARunners Lane3:14:2519:26/km
358Mark Malig1034WAVE 1 (8:00 AM)M30-39NewhallCAAfterburn Fitness3:14:2619:26/km
359Cassandra Madrigal1096WAVE 5 (10:00 AM)F30-39SylmarCACamp AFF3:15:3519:33/km
360Cesar Bolanos1135WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M30-39SylmarCA3:20:1220:01/km
361Alma Rabago1134WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F40-49SylmarCARoad Rage3:20:1220:01/km
362Delia Herrera1038WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)F40-49Val VerdeCARoad Rage3:20:1320:01/km
363Albert Rabago1156WAVE 2 (8:30 AM)M20-29SylmarCARoad Rage3:20:1520:01/km
364Filiz Ozer1370WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39NewhallCAThe Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL3:20:4020:04/km
365Fanny Gonzalez1328WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F20-29Canyon CountryCAThe Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL3:20:4120:04/km
366Jeffrey Herman1438WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M40-49Santa ClaritaCAThe Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL3:20:4320:04/km
367Paola Farfan1361WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39Santa ClaritaCAThe Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL3:20:4320:04/km
368Marvin Tanhueco1331WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M30-39Santa ClaritaCAThe Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL3:20:4320:04/km
369David Gonzalez1329WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M20-29Canyon CountryCAThe Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL3:20:4420:04/km
370Michelle Herman1368WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39Santa ClaritaCAThe Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL3:20:4420:04/km
371Debbie Margono1334WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F50-59Canyon CountryCAThe Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL3:20:4420:04/km
372Audey Dela Cruz1332WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F20-29Santa ClaritaCAThe Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL3:20:4420:04/km
373Vivian Ceja1369WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F20-29SylmarCAThe Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL3:20:4620:04/km
374Julie Winkle1338WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F50-59Santa ClaritaCAThe Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL3:20:4620:04/km
375Christopher Dirgo1333WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M20-29RosamondCAThe Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL3:20:4920:04/km
376Rachel Gillis1358WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39Canyon CountryCAThe Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL3:20:5020:05/km
377Leslie Woodman-Moore1402WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F50-59RialtoCAVibe Fitness3:23:1620:19/km
378Samantha Nava1365WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F20-29RialtoCAVibe Fitness3:23:1720:19/km
379Rocio Madero1113WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F40-49FontanaCAVibe Fitness3:23:1720:19/km
380Dominique Metoyer1401WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39RialtoCAVibe Fitness3:23:1720:19/km
381Alma Perez1472WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39RialtoCA3:26:5120:41/km
382Martha Saucedo1035WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39San BernardinoCAVibe Fitness3:26:5320:41/km
383Kelly Dawn Wilson1395WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39FontanaCAVibe Fitness3:26:5320:41/km
384Sandra Ramirez1019WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F40-49RialtoCAVibe Fitness3:26:5420:41/km
385Patty Garcia1108WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39RialtoCAVibe Fitness3:27:3120:45/km
386Melania Nu–ez1433WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39BloomingtonCAVibe Fitness3:27:3820:45/km
387Claudia Quijada1387WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39RialtoCAVibe Fitness3:28:2020:50/km
388Esther Saldana1174WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39RialtoCAVibe Fitness3:28:5220:53/km
389Dora Orozco1251WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39RialtoCAVibe Fitness3:29:3720:57/km
390Marisol Aguayo1396WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F40-49RialtoCAVibe Fitness3:29:3820:57/km
391Aidee Judith Munoz1250WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39RialtoCAVibe Fitness3:29:3820:57/km
392Lucia Pelayo1436WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39Stevenson RanchCABonnie n Clyde3:31:4721:10/km
393Flor Pelayo1437WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F30-39Los AngelesCABonnie n Clyde3:31:5121:11/km
394Tim Tavarez1057WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M50-59Green ValleyCA3:31:5121:11/km
395Jessica Calhoun1359WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F40-49NewhallCASpartan 4-03:34:2821:26/km
396Jocelyn Salas1314WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F20-29ColtonCAVibe Fitness3:39:2121:56/km
397Gino Garcia1040WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)M30-39RialtoCAVibe Fitness3:39:3121:57/km
398Cia Estrada1407WAVE 7 (11:00 AM)F50-59HighlandCAVibe Fitness3:39:3121:57/km
399Michael Gerrard Guerrero1205WAVE 4 (9:30 AM)M20-29North HillsCASix Flags Magic Mountain3:51:3423:09/km

AGE GROUPS

For any adjustments or corrections please contact us.

TEAM LEADERBOARD

Check out the team leaderboard to see each team size and who had the largest team.

Grit OCR Crew

YOUR GRIT OCR RACE DATE: 02.16.2019

You will push yourself, it will be hard, and you will love it!

Day
Hour
Minute
Second

2019 SPONSORS

Welcome new and returning sponsors, partners, and vendors in 2019 for their support to create an amazing race experience for you!
Please take a moment to visit and support each one.

We are currently accepting applications for 2019 sponsors and vendors, discover how to grow your business as an official race sponsor.

The thing I love most about OCR races is that it forces you to dig deep, work hard, and tap into strength you didn't know you had! Whether you do it on your own or with the help of teammates, come race day you leave it all out on the course!

Mariela Mariscal