RESULTS

FINISH TIMES & RECORDS

Below is inaugural 2018 Grit OCR results and the records for male and female. All runners that completed the race will receive an official digital finisher certificate with their official time, bib number, age group, and age group rank. Certificates will be emailed to participants a few days after the race. The race was chip timed by MyLaps timing system.

Finisher

RECORD HOLDERS

Congratulations to the inaugural record holders for setting an impressive time for a very challenging course!

Georgis T.

GEORGIS TZORTZAKIS

MALE   1341   1:01:40   2018
Sawyer G.

SAWYER GORDON

FEMALE   1259   1:25:21   2018

2018 GRIT OCR RESULTS

Preliminary results for the race are posted below. Pace calculation is per kilometer. Use the search box to filter.
For any adjustments or corrections please contact us.

OVERALL

RANK NAME BIB WAVE GROUP CITY STATE TEAM TIME PACE
1 Georgis Tzortzakis 1341 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M20-29 Corona CA Hardkour Performance 1:01:40 6:10/km
2 Cesar Figueroa 1434 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) M40-49 Fresno CA Machete Madness 1:01:51 6:11/km
3 Brandon Grazer 1028 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M30-39 Lancaster CA Becoming Badass 1:09:34 6:57/km
4 Mauro Chavez Jr 1466 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) M30-39 Rialto CA 1:09:37 6:57/km
5 Marius Lite 1187 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Los Angeles CA 1:11:23 7:08/km
6 Danny Csiszar 1016 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M20-29 Saugus CA Primal Playground Fitness 1:12:06 7:12/km
7 Daniel Ludwig 1015 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M40-49 Toluca Lake CA Weeple Army 1:12:22 7:14/km
8 Louis Rudziewicz 1089 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M40-49 Winnetka CA Sisu 1:14:12 7:25/km
9 David Dumouchel 1426 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M30-39 Bonsall CA Platinum OCR 1:15:59 7:35/km
10 Chima Ugoji 1375 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M30-39 Glendale CA 1:18:07 7:48/km
11 Trent Kaher 1209 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M20-29 Atascadero CA 1:18:50 7:53/km
12 Toke Jensen 1011 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M40-49 Palmdale CA 1:19:43 7:58/km
13 Michael Alcanter 1312 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) M30-39 Canyon Lake CA Weeple Army 1:20:11 8:01/km
14 Attikis Houfek 1317 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M20-29 Palmdale CA Code Blue 1:22:08 8:12/km
15 Stephen Selting 1423 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) M40-49 Modesto CA Machete Madness 1:22:24 8:14/km
16 Ryan Kalan 1451 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M20-29 Stevenson Ranch CA Galvanize SCV 1:22:33 8:15/km
17 Germain Ortiz 1278 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M30-39 Ridgecrest CA State Farm 1:23:08 8:18/km
18 Kevin Hasenfus 1231 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M30-39 Modesto CA 1:23:45 8:22/km
19 Paul Moser 1014 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M50-59 Porter Ranch CA Grit OCR 1:23:46 8:22/km
20 Joseph Ortiz 1288 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M20-29 Pacoima CA The Benchwarmers 1:23:47 8:22/km
21 Torris Helland 1234 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M20-29 Van Nuys CA Team TBT 1:24:59 8:29/km
22 Sawyer Gordon 1259 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F20-29 North Hollywood CA Results Fitness 1:25:21 8:32/km
23 Robert Nguyen 1442 WAVE 13 (2:00 PM) M30-39 Westminster CA 1:25:38 8:33/km
24 Francisco Valencia 1074 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M20-29 Huntington Beach CA 1:26:03 8:36/km
25 John Devitt 1098 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M40-49 Palmdale CA CrossFit Kalos Sthenos 1:26:05 8:36/km
26 Mark Kern 1374 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M30-39 Rosamond CA Return to Base Camp 1:26:59 8:41/km
27 Stephen Smith 1114 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Carlsbad CA Platinum OCR 1:27:03 8:42/km
28 Michael Ramirez 1389 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M40-49 Rialto CA 1:27:05 8:42/km
29 Brian Genter 1383 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M40-49 Palmdale CA Becoming Badass 1:27:08 8:42/km
30 Scott Weaver 1053 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M30-39 Ridgecrest CA 1:27:41 8:46/km
31 Eric Sanitate 1001 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M40-49 Santa Clarita CA Weeple Army 1:28:05 8:48/km
32 Esteban Manjarrez 1473 WAVE 9 (12:00 PM) M30-39 Saugus CA 1:29:09 8:54/km
33 Frank Herrera 1201 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M40-49 Sylmar CA 1:29:30 8:57/km
34 Rachel Cosgrove 1262 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F40-49 Newhall CA Results Fitness 1:30:01 9:00/km
35 Niger Hernandez 1177 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M30-39 Van Nuys CA Invincibles 2 1:30:12 9:01/km
36 Michael Miliotti 1224 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M30-39 Acton CA 1:30:35 9:03/km
37 Nicole Edwards 1390 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F20-29 Santa Clarita CA Hardcore Fitness SCV 1:30:42 9:04/km
38 Renalto Hardin II 1412 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) M30-39 Fort Irwin CA Team Irwin 1:30:59 9:05/km
39 T John Le 1388 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M20-29 Tustin CA Hardkour Performance 1:31:35 9:09/km
40 Victor Carrillo 1362 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) M30-39 Moreno Valley CA Machete Madness 1:32:18 9:13/km
41 Edward Carden 1112 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M30-39 Canyon Country CA CrossFit Kalos Sthenos 1:32:32 9:15/km
42 Lisa Fink 1004 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F40-49 Valencia CA CrossFit SCV 1:32:38 9:15/km
43 Cecilia Padilla 1422 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) F30-39 Sparks NV Machete Madness 1:32:51 9:17/km
44 Justin Moreno 1326 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M20-29 Laguna Niguel CA Hardkour Performance 1:32:55 9:17/km
45 Frank Franco 1372 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) M30-39 Gilroy CA Machete Madness 1:32:56 9:17/km
46 Mark Espiritu 1073 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M40-49 Valencia CA Primal Playground Fitness 1:33:38 9:21/km
47 Scott Bennett 1275 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) M30-39 Chula Vista CA 1:34:24 9:26/km
48 Debbie Howard 1144 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F50-59 Hesperia CA Weeple Army 1:34:30 9:27/km
49 Ruben Ramirez 1293 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M30-39 Valencia CA The Benchwarmers 1:34:32 9:27/km
50 John Jones 1391 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M50-59 Valencia CA 1:34:33 9:27/km
51 Matthew Hare 1269 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M40-49 Santa Clarita CA The Benchwarmers 1:34:44 9:28/km
52 Larry Rothman 1204 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M30-39 Pasadena CA 1:34:46 9:28/km
53 Monica Valenzuela 1246 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F40-49 Palmdale CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 1:35:06 9:30/km
54 Lara Buchanan 1244 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F40-49 Palmdale CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 1:35:06 9:30/km
55 Cody England 1342 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M10-19 Riverside CA 1:35:27 9:32/km
56 Justin Nucum 1324 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M20-29 Buena Park CA Hardkour Performance 1:35:39 9:33/km
57 Julie Stewart 1408 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F40-49 Sarasota FL The Lions Pride 1:35:52 9:35/km
58 Bob Lamont 1469 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M40-49 Valencia CA 1:35:57 9:35/km
59 Sam Slosman 1064 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M20-29 Fresno CA Synners OCR 1:36:00 9:36/km
60 Jessica Francisco 1245 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F20-29 Los Angeles CA 1:36:00 9:36/km
61 Jacob Montoya 1330 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M20-29 Altadena CA 1:36:00 9:36/km
62 Nathan Lee 1084 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M30-39 Fresno CA Synners OCR 1:36:06 9:36/km
63 Christopher Arnold 1128 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M20-29 Lancaster CA Return to Base Camp 1:36:13 9:37/km
64 Victor Garza 1371 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M30-39 San Diego CA Aggro Crag 1:36:53 9:41/km
65 Slade Barbosa 1364 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M20-29 Santa Clarita CA The Lions Pride 1:37:05 9:42/km
66 Benjamin De La Torre 1367 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M30-39 Valencia CA The Lions Pride 1:37:07 9:42/km
67 David Molina 1456 WAVE 9 (12:00 PM) M30-39 Frazier Park CA Undertrained Overconfident! 1:37:32 9:45/km
68 Brett Stoll 1155 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M30-39 Fontana CA 1:37:35 9:45/km
69 Roger Miller 1325 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M20-29 Mission Viejo CA Hardkour Performance 1:37:40 9:46/km
70 Alex Moore 1266 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M30-39 Hermosa Beach CA Dope Town USA 1:37:47 9:46/km
71 Jared Jannasch 1184 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M20-29 Mission Viejo CA All_In 1:39:10 9:55/km
72 Darren Capra 1393 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M30-39 Santa Clarita CA Afterburn Fitness 1:39:28 9:56/km
73 Jenni Grazer 1027 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F30-39 Lancaster CA Becoming Badass 1:40:23 10:02/km
74 Ashley Seeger 1021 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F30-39 Lancaster CA Becoming Badass 1:40:23 10:02/km
75 Oleg Boyarko 1304 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M40-49 San Diego CA Next Wave Athletics 1:40:29 10:02/km
76 Jamie Williams 1296 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F40-49 Santa Rosa CA Becoming Badass 1:40:39 10:03/km
77 Guido Flores 1282 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M30-39 Canyon Country CA State Farm 1:40:52 10:05/km
78 Erik Aguirre 1471 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) M30-39 Sanger CA 1:41:17 10:07/km
79 Amy Pugliese 1158 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F20-29 Canyon Country CA 1:41:27 10:08/km
80 Jason Christianson 1153 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) M20-29 Valencia CA Six Flags Magic Mountain 1:41:28 10:08/km
81 Jonathan Nez 1069 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Valencia CA Arroyo Seco 1:41:59 10:11/km
82 Cristy Ibarra 1071 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F20-29 Lancaster CA Code Blue 1:42:02 10:12/km
83 shane Thornley 1220 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M40-49 Henderson NV 1:42:07 10:12/km
84 Daniel Platt 1130 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M50-59 Woodland Hills CA 1:42:48 10:16/km
85 Grace Glancy 1425 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F10-19 Palmdale CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 1:43:07 10:18/km
86 Megan Blick 1200 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F30-39 Los Angeles CA 1:43:07 10:18/km
87 Ismael Corpas Moreno 1199 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M40-49 Los Angeles CA 1:43:08 10:18/km
88 Aleeza Nadeem 1101 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F30-39 Lancaster CA Code Blue 1:43:44 10:22/km
89 Jeff Case 1099 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Lancaster CA Code Blue 1:43:45 10:22/km
90 Robinson Ibarra 1129 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M20-29 Palmdale CA Code Blue 1:43:46 10:22/km
91 Tyler Jones 1202 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M30-39 Lancaster CA Code Blue 1:43:48 10:22/km
92 Keith Gooden 1146 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M40-49 Oak View CA 1:43:51 10:23/km
93 William Kus 1115 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M40-49 San Fernando CA 1:43:53 10:23/km
94 Dominic Hershey San Juan 1197 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F20-29 Santa Clarita CA 1:46:02 10:36/km
95 Todd Howard 1460 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M50-59 Hesperia CA 1:46:27 10:38/km
96 Tim Veat 1232 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M40-49 Valencia CA Team TBT 1:46:33 10:39/km
97 Laura Hernandez 1289 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F30-39 Ridgecrest CA State Farm 1:46:45 10:40/km
98 Suzanne Link 1379 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F40-49 Lake Forest CA 1:46:59 10:41/km
99 Levi Wenrich 1290 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M20-29 Newhall CA Results Fitness 1:48:01 10:48/km
100 Travis Bannerman 1468 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M10-19 Canyon Country CA 1:48:01 10:48/km
101 Jen McDevitt 1253 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F30-39 San Pedro CA 1:48:03 10:48/km
102 Emmanuel Ortiz 1283 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M20-29 Pacoima CA State Farm 1:48:05 10:48/km
103 Raquel Quezada 1037 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F40-49 Palmdale CA Becoming Badass 1:48:21 10:50/km
104 Heather Binns 1031 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) F40-49 North Hollywood CA Team Renov8 1:48:51 10:53/km
105 Jonathan Makcharoenwoodhi 1298 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M30-39 Monterey Park CA 1:50:17 11:01/km
106 Abel Ramirez 1345 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M30-39 Norwalk CA 1:50:20 11:02/km
107 Kya Hemp 1319 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F20-29 Anaheim CA 1:51:42 11:10/km
108 Tyneisha Johnson 1118 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F20-29 Palmdale CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 1:51:58 11:11/km
109 Leigh-Anne Alexander 1097 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F20-29 Lancaster CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 1:52:44 11:16/km
110 Mariela Mariscal 1095 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F30-39 Canyon Country CA 1:53:05 11:18/km
111 Jaime Mariscal 1093 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M30-39 Canyon Country CA 1:53:07 11:18/km
112 Fabrice Risso 1048 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) M20-29 North Hollywood CA Grit OCR 1:53:13 11:19/km
113 Nicholas Roper 1416 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) M20-29 Simi Valley CA Grit OCR 1:53:13 11:19/km
114 Dorene Stretar 1347 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F40-49 Waddell AZ The Hop Along Gang 1:54:29 11:26/km
115 Bradley Sweeney 1351 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M40-49 Phoenix AZ The Hop Along Gang 1:54:31 11:27/km
116 Robert Tremayne 1346 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M40-49 Waddell AZ The Hop Along Gang 1:54:32 11:27/km
117 Amanda Csiszar 1017 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) F20-29 Saugus CA Primal Playground Fitness 1:54:50 11:29/km
118 Jena Roper 1415 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) F20-29 Simi Valley CA Grit OCR 1:54:50 11:29/km
119 John Galleno 1335 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M30-39 Garden Grove CA Hardkour Performance 1:54:55 11:29/km
120 Melany Chanto 1210 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F40-49 Canyon Country CA A Team Has No Name 1:54:57 11:29/km
121 Kristian Moreno 1182 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F30-39 Santa Clarita CA A Team Has No Name 1:54:57 11:29/km
122 Joshua Waite 1274 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M30-39 Edwards AFB CA 1:55:08 11:30/km
123 Andy Biter 1100 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M30-39 San Mateo CA Spartan 4-0 1:55:36 11:33/km
124 Kristin Drawbert 1079 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F30-39 San Diego CA Platinum OCR 1:55:38 11:33/km
125 Brian Meert 1417 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M30-39 Los Angeles CA 1:55:47 11:34/km
126 Daphne Lunn 1411 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F20-29 Simi Valley CA Weeple Army 1:55:52 11:35/km
127 Uknown Registration 1470 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) M90-99 Uknown CA 1:55:53 11:35/km
128 David Huckle 1409 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M30-39 Sherman Oaks CA Weeple Army 1:55:59 11:35/km
129 Laura Slaughter 1007 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F40-49 Las Vegas NV 1:56:10 11:37/km
130 Holly Pohl 1424 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F10-19 Palmdale CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 1:56:36 11:39/km
131 Jennifer Pohl 1050 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F50-59 Palmdale CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 1:56:38 11:39/km
132 Leonard Paraiso 1091 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M30-39 Reseda CA Weeple Army 1:56:47 11:40/km
133 Siddharth Thakkar 1343 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M30-39 Irvine CA Fitness on Fire 1:58:16 11:49/km
134 Dan Stafford 1261 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M50-59 Valencia CA Results Fitness 1:58:31 11:51/km
135 Ryan Rehanek 1255 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M30-39 Edwards CA State Farm 1:58:38 11:51/km
136 James Solano 1188 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M30-39 Edwards CA 1:58:41 11:52/km
137 Michael Thomas 1120 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M30-39 Edwards CA 1:58:41 11:52/km
138 Thomas Credit 1318 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M40-49 Edwards CA 1:58:42 11:52/km
139 Kristian Werner 1137 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M50-59 Stevenson Ranch CA 1:58:45 11:52/km
140 steven lane 1229 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M30-39 Santa Clarita CA Chasing Youth...and Beer 1:59:16 11:55/km
141 James Fischer 1228 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M40-49 Reseda CA Chasing Youth...and Beer 1:59:18 11:55/km
142 Loy Mueller 1400 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M20-29 Valencia CA The Benchwarmers 1:59:19 11:55/km
143 Cody Mills 1271 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M30-39 Toluca Lake CA The Benchwarmers 1:59:34 11:57/km
144 Kevin Malburg 1392 WAVE 9 (12:00 PM) M30-39 Ventura CA Crossfit Oxnard 1:59:43 11:58/km
145 Tony Pacheco 1455 WAVE 9 (12:00 PM) M20-29 Fillmore CA Crossfit Oxnard 1:59:44 11:58/km
146 Johnny Quintanilla 1394 WAVE 9 (12:00 PM) M30-39 Oxnard CA Crossfit Oxnard 1:59:45 11:58/km
147 Carlos Reyes 1404 WAVE 9 (12:00 PM) M30-39 Ventura CA Crossfit Oxnard 1:59:48 11:58/km
148 Laurie Kahn 1320 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) F60-69 North Hollywood CA Team Renov8 2:00:06 12:00/km
149 Darek BlackBear 1086 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M40-49 Anaheim CA Fitness on Fire 2:00:17 12:01/km
150 Brent Dyrness 1088 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M50-59 Huntington Beach CA Fitness on Fire 2:00:42 12:04/km
151 Daniel Cruz 1102 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M10-19 Hawthorn CA Code Blue 2:00:45 12:04/km
152 David Vandersmith 1236 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M30-39 Valley Village CA Valley Spartans 2:00:49 12:04/km
153 Camille Makarem 1180 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F30-39 Long Beach CA 2:01:00 12:06/km
154 Joshua Lott 1179 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M30-39 Anaheim CA 2:01:00 12:06/km
155 Cesar Manuel Cifuentes 1026 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M30-39 Panorama City CA Valley Spartans 2:01:44 12:10/km
156 Howard Tons 1286 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M50-59 Castaic CA 2:02:01 12:12/km
157 Ilene Krokaugger 1287 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F30-39 North Hollywood CA 2:02:02 12:12/km
158 Fernando Torres 1270 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M40-49 Valencia CA The Benchwarmers 2:02:17 12:13/km
159 Daniel Molina 1196 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M10-19 Riverside CA No Pain No Gain 2:04:06 12:24/km
160 Michael Rause 1303 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M40-49 Fontana CA 2:05:17 12:31/km
161 Leilani Lisaola 1189 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F40-49 Prunedale CA 2:06:16 12:37/km
162 Drew Haibach 1175 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M30-39 Moorpark CA CrossFit Iron Battalion 2:06:51 12:41/km
163 Alexis Culp 1176 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F30-39 Chatsworth CA CrossFit Iron Battalion 2:06:55 12:41/km
164 Peter Torossian 1208 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M30-39 Canoga Park CA CrossFit Iron Battalion 2:06:59 12:41/km
165 Marisol Molina 1193 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F30-39 Riverside CA No Pain No Gain 2:07:33 12:45/km
166 Cristina Sandoval 1299 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F20-29 Lancaster CA Results Fitness 2:08:02 12:48/km
167 Elisabeth Stulp 1277 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F10-19 Santa Clarita CA Results Fitness 2:08:17 12:49/km
168 Lydia Rodriguez 1225 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F30-39 Sylmar CA A Team Has No Name 2:08:23 12:50/km
169 Miguel Rodriguez 1226 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M40-49 Sylmar CA A Team Has No Name 2:09:11 12:55/km
170 Magali Molina 1195 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F20-29 Anaheim CA No Pain No Gain 2:09:30 12:57/km
171 Linda Resendiz 1049 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F40-49 Palmdale CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 2:09:43 12:58/km
172 Mary Kruppe 1068 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F30-39 Pearblossom CA 2:10:04 13:00/km
173 Kaitlyn Price 1143 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F30-39 Las Vegas NV 2:10:06 13:00/km
174 Krystal Day 1066 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F30-39 Lancaster's CA 2:10:07 13:00/km
175 Jonah Price 1142 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M30-39 Las Vegas NV 2:10:08 13:00/km
176 Adam Day 1067 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M30-39 Lancaster CA 2:10:08 13:00/km
177 Tylor Schlorf 1398 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M20-29 Winnetka CA Ninja Warriors 2:10:10 13:01/km
178 Andrey Maksimov 1384 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M20-29 Los Angeles CA Ninja Warriors 2:10:12 13:01/km
179 Daniel Schlorf 1399 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M20-29 Winnetka CA Ninja Warriors 2:10:12 13:01/km
180 Kelsey Feldman 1397 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F20-29 Santa Clarita CA Ninja Warriors 2:10:13 13:01/km
181 Herminia Gutierrez 1111 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F40-49 Palmdale CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 2:10:28 13:02/km
182 Rick Schug 1462 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M30-39 Unknown CA 2:11:33 13:09/km
183 Charles Walker 1443 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M30-39 Santa Clarita CA CrossFit SCV 2:12:31 13:15/km
184 Jennifer Weinstein 1458 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F20-29 Santa Clarita CA CrossFit SCV 2:12:31 13:15/km
185 Antonio Fernandez 1386 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M20-29 Rosemead CA 2:12:38 13:15/km
186 Manny Camarena 1385 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M30-39 Rosemead CA 2:12:38 13:15/km
187 Hannah Holmquist 1136 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F20-29 Lancaster CA Code Blue 2:12:46 13:16/km
188 Herbert Walls 1109 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Palmdale CA Code Blue 2:13:12 13:19/km
189 Jaime Molina 1194 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M20-29 Anaheim CA No Pain No Gain 2:13:35 13:21/km
190 Daisy Akabike 1152 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F30-39 Palmdale CA CrossFit SCV 2:13:42 13:22/km
191 Vickie Tamura 1149 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F40-49 Canyon Country CA CrossFit SCV 2:13:42 13:22/km
192 Silvia Cowen 1151 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F40-49 Lancaster CA CrossFit SCV 2:13:43 13:22/km
193 Christopher Hurd 1116 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Santa Clarita CA Galvanize SCV 2:14:36 13:27/km
194 Maryann Huebner 1474 WAVE 9 (12:00 PM) F30-39 Valecia CA 2:14:37 13:27/km
195 reynaldo martinez 1453 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M30-39 Buena Park CA Cerritos College Veterans Resource Center 2:14:52 13:29/km
196 Raul Villasenor 1272 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M30-39 Paramount CA Cerritos College Veterans Resource Center 2:14:52 13:29/km
197 Susan Reichel 1356 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F50-59 Redodno Beach CA 2:15:32 13:33/km
198 Ryan Stidfole 1340 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M30-39 Palmdale CA 2:16:36 13:39/km
199 Christopher Kahan 1339 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M30-39 Santa Clarita CA 2:16:42 13:40/km
200 Kevin Dibs 1273 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) M30-39 Foothill Ranch CA Twisted Trail Runners 2:17:14 13:43/km
201 Wilma Dibs 1227 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F50-59 Foothill Ranch CA Twisted Trail Runners 2:17:15 13:43/km
202 Alejandro Beltran 1025 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M20-29 Panorama City CA Nature's Best 2:17:43 13:46/km
203 Nadine Beltran 1024 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F20-29 Panorama City CA Nature's Best 2:17:47 13:46/km
204 Veronica Aguilar 1022 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F30-39 Los Angeles CA Nature's Best 2:17:52 13:47/km
205 Heather Shanahan 1094 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F30-39 Anaheim CA 2:18:28 13:50/km
206 William Whitelock 1292 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M30-39 Lebec CA 2:19:54 13:59/km
207 Fabrizio Artieda 1258 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M40-49 Saugus CA 2:19:59 13:59/km
208 Erika Artieda 1256 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F40-49 Saugus CA 2:19:59 13:59/km
209 Angello Artieda 1353 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M10-19 Saugus CA 2:20:00 14:00/km
210 Erik Artieda 1352 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M20-29 Saugus CA 2:20:02 14:00/km
211 Stephan Marvin 1023 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M40-49 Santa Clara CA Weeple Army 2:20:10 14:01/km
212 Laura Ayuso 1435 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F40-49 Encino CA The Cardio Grinders 2:21:47 14:10/km
213 Nikita Leone 1254 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F40-49 Woodland Hills CA The Cardio Grinders 2:21:47 14:10/km
214 Kanika Brock 1242 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F40-49 Winnetka CA The Cardio Grinders 2:21:48 14:10/km
215 Gilat Nitzan 1243 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F40-49 Bell Canyon CA The Cardio Grinders 2:21:49 14:10/km
216 Parker Sutton 1431 WAVE 11 (1:00 PM) M20-29 Lancaster CA Code Blue 2:22:05 14:12/km
217 Frances Earle 1249 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F50-59 Lancaster CA Code Blue 2:22:07 14:12/km
218 Robert Earle 1247 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M20-29 Lancaster CA Code Blue 2:22:07 14:12/km
219 Megan Mc Donald 1432 WAVE 11 (1:00 PM) F30-39 Rosamond CA Code Blue 2:22:45 14:16/km
220 Alec Krueger 1216 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M20-29 Stevenson Ranch CA Orangetheory Fitness SCV 2:22:49 14:16/km
221 Sonia Martin 1131 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F30-39 Saugus CA Runners Lane 2:22:52 14:17/km
222 Maureen Farrar 1192 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F40-49 Valencia CA Orangetheory Fitness SCV 2:22:52 14:17/km
223 Michael Brady 1215 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Torrance CA Orangetheory Fitness SCV 2:22:53 14:17/km
224 Courtney Kanagi 1213 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F30-39 Newhall CA Orangetheory Fitness SCV 2:22:53 14:17/km
225 Elaina Orphanides 1214 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F30-39 Santa Clarita CA Orangetheory Fitness SCV 2:22:53 14:17/km
226 Tyson Stone 1133 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Santa Clarita CA 2:22:54 14:17/km
227 Cristina Dennis 1212 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F30-39 Castaic CA Orangetheory Fitness SCV 2:22:54 14:17/km
228 Luis Castellanos 1132 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Santa Clarita CA 2:22:54 14:17/km
229 Brittany Keel 1178 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F20-29 Palmdale CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 2:23:36 14:21/km
230 Erika Zamora 1060 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F30-39 Lancaster CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 2:23:37 14:21/km
231 Michelle Garcia 1083 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F30-39 Lancaster CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 2:23:44 14:22/km
232 Edgar Corona 1430 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) M30-39 Newhall CA 2:23:53 14:23/km
233 Nicholas Noriega 1309 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M20-29 Perris CA 2:24:23 14:26/km
234 Rosa Guzman 1308 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F20-29 Perris CA 2:24:25 14:26/km
235 Christine Hammond 1357 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F30-39 Canyon Country CA The Lions Pride 2:24:52 14:29/km
236 Jacque Norton 1123 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F30-39 Valencia CA The Lions Pride 2:24:54 14:29/km
237 Jenny Hreczkosij 1295 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F30-39 Newhall CA The Lions Pride 2:24:54 14:29/km
238 Cara Spiropoulos 1154 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F40-49 Valencia CA The Lions Pride 2:24:55 14:29/km
239 Charisse Vazquez 1122 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F40-49 Valencia CA The Lions Pride 2:24:55 14:29/km
240 Chelsea Rollins 1315 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F30-39 Canyon Country CA The Lions Pride 2:24:56 14:29/km
241 Whitney Sengthao 1191 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F30-39 Newhall CA The Lions Pride 2:24:56 14:29/km
242 Leo Alfaro 1126 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M30-39 Valencia CA The Lions Pride 2:24:58 14:29/km
243 Christian Lazore 1354 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) M30-39 Saugus CA The Lions Pride 2:25:06 14:30/km
244 Rene Banuelos 1420 WAVE 9 (12:00 PM) M40-49 Santa Clarita CA 2:25:20 14:32/km
245 Evelyn Gonzalez 1117 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F30-39 Sylmar CA CrossFit Kalos Sthenos 2:26:05 14:36/km
246 Federico Rivera 1445 WAVE 9 (12:00 PM) M40-49 Tres Rios Cartago Pure Vida 2:26:15 14:37/km
247 Sylvia Fumero 1447 WAVE 9 (12:00 PM) F40-49 Tres Rios Cartago Pure Vida 2:26:16 14:37/km
248 Amy Noland 1297 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F50-59 Newhall CA Results Fitness 2:26:50 14:41/km
249 Tiffany Johnson 1240 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F50-59 Palmdale CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 2:27:40 14:46/km
250 Michael Morales 1080 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M20-29 Lancaster CA Code Blue 2:28:00 14:48/km
251 Jenna Mallett 1307 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Santa Clarita CA Fit 4 Mom 2:28:37 14:51/km
252 Wendy Hazan 1264 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Santa Clarita CA Fit 4 Mom 2:28:37 14:51/km
253 Annemarie Kelly 1294 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Valencia CA Fit 4 Mom 2:28:39 14:51/km
254 Lauren Feldt 1219 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Valencia CA Fit 4 Mom 2:28:40 14:52/km
255 Kimberly Carden 1148 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Canyon Country CA Fit 4 Mom 2:28:41 14:52/km
256 Corey Feldt 1413 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M30-39 Valencia CA Fit 4 Mom 2:28:41 14:52/km
257 Dani Cohen 1419 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F20-29 Saugus CA Fit 4 Mom 2:28:44 14:52/km
258 Travis Bannerman 1260 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M10-19 Canyon Country CA Results Fitness 2:29:09 14:54/km
259 Royce Smith 1267 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M70-79 Valencia CA Results Fitness 2:29:09 14:54/km
260 karen Adlhoch 1230 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F50-59 Quartz Hill CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 2:30:46 15:04/km
261 Hannah Williams 1248 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F10-19 Simi Valley CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 2:30:48 15:04/km
262 Virginia Naumann 1403 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F40-49 Van Nuys CA Weeple Army 2:31:32 15:09/km
263 Fingers Hourihan 1344 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) M40-49 Westchester CA Weeple Army 2:31:32 15:09/km
264 Ryann Goff 1010 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F40-49 Torrance CA Mud Sisters 2:32:28 15:14/km
265 Stephanie Gilley 1003 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F30-39 Carlsbad CA Mud Sisters 2:32:29 15:14/km
266 Shannon Goff 1012 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F40-49 Torrance CA Mud Sisters 2:32:29 15:14/km
267 Christopher Hoang 1005 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M30-39 Hawthorne CA Mud Sisters 2:32:30 15:15/km
268 Daisy Soto 1006 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F30-39 Torrance CA Mud Sisters 2:32:31 15:15/km
269 Brisha Cordella 1013 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F30-39 Carlsbad CA Mud Sisters 2:32:33 15:15/km
270 Rodney Dong 1141 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Valencia CA Team PCWF 2:32:34 15:15/km
271 James Ngugi 1140 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Santa Clarita CA Team PCWF 2:32:34 15:15/km
272 Arnel Balbuena 1300 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Santa Clarita CA Team PCWF 2:32:34 15:15/km
273 Alexander Marania 1241 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Stevenson Ranch CA Team PCWF 2:32:34 15:15/km
274 Joanne Ruggiero 1348 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F30-39 Franklinville NJ Mud Sisters 2:32:42 15:16/km
275 Sean McCaskill 1310 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M30-39 Oak View CA Lace It Up Fitness 2:32:48 15:16/km
276 Chelsea Marshall 1268 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F30-39 Ojai CA Lace It Up Fitness 2:32:50 15:17/km
277 Kimber Wilkinson 1281 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F40-49 Ojai CA Lace It Up Fitness 2:32:51 15:17/km
278 Lacey Albrent 1355 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F30-39 Ojai CA Lace It Up Fitness 2:32:53 15:17/km
279 Mark Montoya 1459 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Valencia CA 2:32:54 15:17/km
280 Tim Kim 1440 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Castaic CA Galvanize SCV 2:32:56 15:17/km
281 Brian Gruhlke 1410 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Castaic CA Galvanize SCV 2:32:58 15:17/km
282 Judy Fry 1044 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F50-59 Palmdale CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 2:33:54 15:23/km
283 Zuleima Acevedo 1461 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F20-29 Palmdale CA 2:34:02 15:24/km
284 Reem Chammaha 1203 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F20-29 Saugus CA CrossFit SCV 2:34:02 15:24/km
285 Christy Noel Hurley 1161 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F40-49 Valencia CA CrossFit SCV 2:34:02 15:24/km
286 Unknown Registration 1464 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) M90-99 Unknown CA 2:34:03 15:24/km
287 Joseph Cubas 1316 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) M50-59 Stevenson Ranch CA CrossFit SCV 2:34:03 15:24/km
288 Andrea Chavez 1429 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F20-29 Canyon Country CA CrossFit SCV 2:34:05 15:24/km
289 Sandy Ruehman 1239 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F40-49 Canyon Country CA CrossFit SCV 2:34:05 15:24/km
290 Curtis Marzinzik 1160 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) M40-49 Santa Clarita CA CrossFit SCV 2:34:05 15:24/km
291 Joe Renteria 1166 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) M30-39 Valencia CA 2:34:06 15:24/km
292 Uknown Registration 1463 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) M90-99 Unknown CA 2:34:07 15:24/km
293 Stacy Aguilar 1322 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F20-29 Valencia CA CrossFit SCV 2:34:10 15:25/km
294 Frank Castillo 1009 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M40-49 Nipomo CA 2:35:15 15:31/km
295 Mariana Rosales 1169 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F40-49 Lancaster CA The Lions Den Training Center 2:35:36 15:33/km
296 August Harrison 1217 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M40-49 Corona CA Let's Get Dirty 2:35:55 15:35/km
297 Loradel Manio 1218 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F40-49 Corona CA Let's Get Dirty 2:35:57 15:35/km
298 Sara du Bouchet 1043 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) F30-39 Los Angeles CA Team Renov8 2:36:18 15:37/km
299 Julie Bordelon 1181 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F30-39 Santa Clarita CA A Team Has No Name 2:36:18 15:37/km
300 Kiki Rosales 1173 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F10-19 Lancaster CA The Lions Den Training Center 2:37:00 15:42/km
301 Sheila Sweet 1139 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F50-59 Valencia CA Weeple Army 2:41:57 16:11/km
302 Christina Stefano 1075 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F30-39 Granada Hills CA Weeple Army 2:42:22 16:14/km
303 Christina Kulesza 1237 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F30-39 Rosamond CA Return to Base Camp 2:43:28 16:20/km
304 Amy Hasquet 1159 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F30-39 Canyon Country CA A Team Has No Name 2:43:28 16:20/km
305 Hannah Hunt 1238 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F20-29 Lancaster CA Return to Base Camp 2:43:28 16:20/km
306 Alison Van Vleck 1121 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F20-29 Lancaster CA Return to Base Camp 2:43:29 16:20/km
307 Tristan Miyahara 1235 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F30-39 Rosamond CA Return to Base Camp 2:43:30 16:21/km
308 Kelsey Arnold 1127 WAVE 3 (9:00 AM) F20-29 Lancaster CA Return to Base Camp 2:43:40 16:22/km
309 Uri Nachshon 1033 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M40-49 Lake Balboa CA 2:44:41 16:28/km
310 Michael Janovici 1039 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M40-49 Woodland Hills CA 2:44:41 16:28/km
311 Charley Worley 1056 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M40-49 Los Angeles CA 2:44:51 16:29/km
312 Steven Ridnour 1062 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M10-19 Santa Clarita CA 2:45:09 16:30/km
313 Steven Ridnour 1063 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M40-49 Santa Clarita CA 2:45:10 16:31/km
314 Jennifer Ridnour 1061 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F40-49 Santa Clarita CA 2:45:11 16:31/km
315 Tom Kim 1163 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M40-49 Diamond Bar CA 2:45:47 16:34/km
316 Riley Shaffer 1467 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F10-19 Valencia CA #SCR 2:47:57 16:47/km
317 Mark Shaffer 1418 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M40-49 Valencia CA #SCR 2:47:59 16:47/km
318 Jason Mock 1349 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M40-49 Valencia CA #SCR 2:48:00 16:48/km
319 Stephanie Viramontes 1311 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F50-59 Canyon Country CA #SCR 2:48:00 16:48/km
320 Beckie Warloe 1301 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F30-39 Santa Clarita CA #SCR 2:48:01 16:48/km
321 Nikki Mock 1350 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F40-49 Valencia CA #SCR 2:48:01 16:48/km
322 Peggy Cherry 1104 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) F40-49 Santa Clarita CA #SCR 2:48:01 16:48/km
323 Rob Muir 1302 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M50-59 Santa Clarita CA #SCR 2:48:01 16:48/km
324 Stacia Wilkerson 1110 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F50-59 Palmdale CA Becoming Badass 2:49:26 16:56/km
325 Matt Nelson 1171 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Lancaster CA Becoming Badass 2:49:27 16:56/km
326 Angela Rodriguez 1125 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F40-49 Lancaster CA Becoming Badass 2:49:29 16:56/km
327 Marne Edmondson 1172 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F50-59 Lancaster CA Becoming Badass 2:49:30 16:57/km
328 Adam Woodard 1406 WAVE 8 (11:30 AM) M30-39 Van Nuys CA The Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL 2:50:39 17:03/km
329 Matt Shumard 1380 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M40-49 Canyon Country CA 2:51:43 17:10/km
330 Bernadette Shumard 1381 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F30-39 Canyon Country CA 2:51:43 17:10/km
331 Troy Arthur 1363 WAVE 6 (10:30 AM) M50-59 Granada Hills CA 2:52:09 17:12/km
332 Bristina King 1051 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F20-29 Lancaster CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 3:00:55 18:05/km
333 Stephanie Hefter 1207 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F30-39 Palmdale CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 3:00:58 18:05/km
334 Brittany Dawson 1065 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F20-29 Acton CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 3:01:00 18:06/km
335 Brandon Spurgeon 1054 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) M40-49 Redlands CA Weeple Army 3:01:36 18:09/km
336 Jennifer Spurgeon 1055 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F40-49 Redlands CA Weeple Army 3:01:39 18:09/km
337 Diane Vivian 1090 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F50-59 Palmdale CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 3:01:43 18:10/km
338 Genie Lindstrom 1045 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F50-59 Palmdal CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 3:01:44 18:10/km
339 Danny Wehunt 1082 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) M20-29 Lancaster CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 3:01:51 18:11/km
340 Jesica Abraguin 1042 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F20-29 Lancaster CA Happy Thoughts Fitness 3:01:57 18:11/km
341 Eduardo Paz 1454 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M30-39 Norwalk CA Cerritos College Veterans Resource Center 3:03:12 18:19/km
342 Enrique Rueda 1452 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) M20-29 Santa Fe Springs CA Cerritos College Veterans Resource Center 3:03:16 18:19/km
343 Daniela Stratman 1036 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F40-49 Canoga Park CA 3:10:52 19:05/km
344 Christi O'Connor 1327 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) F40-49 Sunland CA Weeple Army 3:10:52 19:05/km
345 Alexander Rheaume 1072 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M30-39 San Diego CA Platinum OCR 3:12:28 19:14/km
346 Paola Monroe 1105 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F30-39 San Diego CA Platinum OCR 3:12:29 19:14/km
347 Jared Caperton 1076 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M20-29 Vista CA Platinum OCR 3:12:29 19:14/km
348 Kristofer Raycraft 1081 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M40-49 Fallbrook CA Platinum OCR 3:12:31 19:15/km
349 Jacklyn Caperton 1427 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F20-29 Vista CA Platinum OCR 3:12:35 19:15/km
350 Jorge Mota 1405 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M30-39 Temecula CA Platinum OCR 3:12:35 19:15/km
351 Moises Aguayo 1252 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M40-49 Escondido CA Platinum OCR 3:12:36 19:15/km
352 Nicole Kifer 1070 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F20-29 Vista CA Platinum OCR 3:12:37 19:15/km
353 Hillary Rheaume 1077 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F20-29 Vista CA Platinum OCR 3:12:38 19:15/km
354 Alvan Cheng 1029 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M20-29 Los Angeles CA 3:12:45 19:16/km
355 Deepa Thaker 1030 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F20-29 Los Angeles CA 3:12:46 19:16/km
356 Christy Belknap 1107 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F40-49 Saugus CA Runners Lane 3:14:25 19:26/km
357 Nadya Senftleben 1078 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) F40-49 Rosamond CA Runners Lane 3:14:25 19:26/km
358 Mark Malig 1034 WAVE 1 (8:00 AM) M30-39 Newhall CA Afterburn Fitness 3:14:26 19:26/km
359 Cassandra Madrigal 1096 WAVE 5 (10:00 AM) F30-39 Sylmar CA Camp AFF 3:15:35 19:33/km
360 Cesar Bolanos 1135 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M30-39 Sylmar CA 3:20:12 20:01/km
361 Alma Rabago 1134 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F40-49 Sylmar CA Road Rage 3:20:12 20:01/km
362 Delia Herrera 1038 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) F40-49 Val Verde CA Road Rage 3:20:13 20:01/km
363 Albert Rabago 1156 WAVE 2 (8:30 AM) M20-29 Sylmar CA Road Rage 3:20:15 20:01/km
364 Filiz Ozer 1370 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Newhall CA The Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL 3:20:40 20:04/km
365 Fanny Gonzalez 1328 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F20-29 Canyon Country CA The Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL 3:20:41 20:04/km
366 Jeffrey Herman 1438 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M40-49 Santa Clarita CA The Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL 3:20:43 20:04/km
367 Paola Farfan 1361 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Santa Clarita CA The Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL 3:20:43 20:04/km
368 Marvin Tanhueco 1331 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M30-39 Santa Clarita CA The Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL 3:20:43 20:04/km
369 David Gonzalez 1329 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M20-29 Canyon Country CA The Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL 3:20:44 20:04/km
370 Michelle Herman 1368 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Santa Clarita CA The Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL 3:20:44 20:04/km
371 Debbie Margono 1334 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F50-59 Canyon Country CA The Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL 3:20:44 20:04/km
372 Audey Dela Cruz 1332 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F20-29 Santa Clarita CA The Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL 3:20:44 20:04/km
373 Vivian Ceja 1369 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F20-29 Sylmar CA The Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL 3:20:46 20:04/km
374 Julie Winkle 1338 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F50-59 Santa Clarita CA The Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL 3:20:46 20:04/km
375 Christopher Dirgo 1333 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M20-29 Rosamond CA The Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL 3:20:49 20:04/km
376 Rachel Gillis 1358 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Canyon Country CA The Camp Transformation Center - FLEXAPPEAL 3:20:50 20:05/km
377 Leslie Woodman-Moore 1402 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F50-59 Rialto CA Vibe Fitness 3:23:16 20:19/km
378 Samantha Nava 1365 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F20-29 Rialto CA Vibe Fitness 3:23:17 20:19/km
379 Rocio Madero 1113 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F40-49 Fontana CA Vibe Fitness 3:23:17 20:19/km
380 Dominique Metoyer 1401 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Rialto CA Vibe Fitness 3:23:17 20:19/km
381 Alma Perez 1472 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Rialto CA 3:26:51 20:41/km
382 Martha Saucedo 1035 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 San Bernardino CA Vibe Fitness 3:26:53 20:41/km
383 Kelly Dawn Wilson 1395 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Fontana CA Vibe Fitness 3:26:53 20:41/km
384 Sandra Ramirez 1019 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F40-49 Rialto CA Vibe Fitness 3:26:54 20:41/km
385 Patty Garcia 1108 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Rialto CA Vibe Fitness 3:27:31 20:45/km
386 Melania Nu–ez 1433 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Bloomington CA Vibe Fitness 3:27:38 20:45/km
387 Claudia Quijada 1387 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Rialto CA Vibe Fitness 3:28:20 20:50/km
388 Esther Saldana 1174 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Rialto CA Vibe Fitness 3:28:52 20:53/km
389 Dora Orozco 1251 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Rialto CA Vibe Fitness 3:29:37 20:57/km
390 Marisol Aguayo 1396 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F40-49 Rialto CA Vibe Fitness 3:29:38 20:57/km
391 Aidee Judith Munoz 1250 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Rialto CA Vibe Fitness 3:29:38 20:57/km
392 Lucia Pelayo 1436 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Stevenson Ranch CA Bonnie n Clyde 3:31:47 21:10/km
393 Flor Pelayo 1437 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F30-39 Los Angeles CA Bonnie n Clyde 3:31:51 21:11/km
394 Tim Tavarez 1057 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M50-59 Green Valley CA 3:31:51 21:11/km
395 Jessica Calhoun 1359 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F40-49 Newhall CA Spartan 4-0 3:34:28 21:26/km
396 Jocelyn Salas 1314 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F20-29 Colton CA Vibe Fitness 3:39:21 21:56/km
397 Gino Garcia 1040 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) M30-39 Rialto CA Vibe Fitness 3:39:31 21:57/km
398 Cia Estrada 1407 WAVE 7 (11:00 AM) F50-59 Highland CA Vibe Fitness 3:39:31 21:57/km
399 Michael Gerrard Guerrero 1205 WAVE 4 (9:30 AM) M20-29 North Hills CA Six Flags Magic Mountain 3:51:34 23:09/km

AGE GROUPS

For any adjustments or corrections please contact us.

TEAM LEADERBOARD

Check out the team leaderboard to see each team size and who had the largest team.

Grit OCR Crew

YOUR GRIT OCR RACE DATES: 2/20-21/2021

You will push yourself, it will be hard and rewarding, you will love it!

Day
Hour
Minute
Second

2021 SPONSORS

We are currently accepting applications for 2021 sponsors and vendors, discover how to grow your business as an official race sponsor.

THANK YOU 2020 SPONSORS

Thank you to all the awesome 2020 sponsors for making the grit experience extra special. Please take a moment to visit them.

The thing I love most about OCR races is that it forces you to dig deep, work hard, and tap into strength you didn't know you had! Whether you do it on your own or with the help of teammates, come race day you leave it all out on the course!

Mariela Mariscal